ISTC Website Illustrations-58.jpg
Explore the business incubation programs driven by ISTC's commitment to collaboration and innovation. By leveraging strategic partnerships and innovative solutions, we're advancing technology and enabling individuals to succeed in the digitalized businesses. Join us in making an impact through our extensive range of projects.
DAE (2).jpg
The Digital Art Entrepreneurship program was designed to discover the potential of youth in Syunik, Vayots Dzor, Gegharkunik and Kotayk marzes of Armenia in the fields of digital art and entrepreneurship. The program specifically focused on youth aged 14-25.
Climate Change Tech Accelerator was a 16-20 week program incorporating business, technological and impact training and workshops. The program provided idea, pre-seed, seed and growth stage startups and mature companies with a practical, step-by-step roadmap to building an enduring business.
The core mission of the program is to support adolescent girls and young women in Armenia to broaden their entrepreneurial skills, create their startups, and explore entry-points in the ICT industry. The acceleration program is addressing SDG., one of the product of ISTC, is a multifunctional platform that offers affordable cloud services and security systems. The fast and uninterrupted operation of the services is provided by servers located in Armenia.
3000-3000-max.png is ISTC's latest spin-off. stands at the forefront of the data-driven revolution, crafting unparalleled products for businesses and developing proprietary AI-powered tools. The dedicated team is poised to make significant contributions to the AI landscape, embodying ISTC's commitment to excellence and technological advancement.
ISTC has created a new branch of Purlin Co. in Armenia, established entirely from the ground up. This new venture features a completely new team, carefully assembled to drive innovation and excellence in the region. Our collaboration with Purlin Co. highlights ISTC's commitment to fostering local talent and contributing to Armenia's growing technological landscape.
Purlin Co. makes AI solutions for real estate brokerages, agencies and lenders which massively enhances user experience and expands their businesses.